Add Snippet
File Attachments
Upload and embed files
Delete Edit_snippet

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events
List of upcoming events
Delete Edit_snippet

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

Recent News

RRRapids - 2019 Champs Info (Sun, July 7th)

Welcome to the 2019 AASSL NE Championship Meet (Champs))!

Champs is a fun, exciting meet designed to celebrate high-achieving summer league swimmers and give them the opportunity to compete against each other. We’re thrilled your swimmer is representing Rogers Ranch!

This is a competitive meet, and additional

Read More
Recent News
List of of recent news posts
Delete Edit_snippet

Safety Reminders

  • Swimmers are only allowed in the pool during their assigned practice (not before or after)
  • Swim team members are not allowed in the baby pool or main pool steps at any time.
  • The pool deck (and back seating area by the green canopies) is off-limits for parents during practices.

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

Sign Up for Text Alerts

Sign up for "Remind" text alerts to receive pressing updates, such as weather and meet news. Instructions are easy:

Text @rrrapidstx to 81010 for text notifications or visit rmd.at/rrrapidstx from your smart phone to download the app and get push notifications.


Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

Weather Updates

Practices are always "ON" unless we notify otherwise.

Weather-related cancellations will be sent by email & Remind text.


Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet



Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

2018 AASSL Overall Small Team Champs

Congratulations Rapids! 

48 Rogers Ranch athletes swam a whopping 62 improved times to bring home the title, including 45 first place finishes & two new team records (congrats Hunter Field)!

Age-Group banner winners:

  • 7&8 Girls - Champs
  • 7&8 Boys - Champs
  • 9&10 Girls - Champs
  • 11&12 Girls - Champs
  • 11&12 Boys - Champs
  • 13&14 Girls - Champs
  • 15-18 Boys - Champs

Results are posted here. Photo & award details to follow in the coming days.

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

2018 End-of-Year Team Awards

Swim Committee Service Award: Michael O'Brien

Coaches' Spirit Award: Emma O'Brien & Katie Hill

Head Coach's Leadership Award: Luke Guajardo

Most Improved:

  • 6&U: Rowan Santre & Jonathan Weeks
  • 7-8: Sara Schlueter & Lucas Berberich
  • 9-10: Bella Franzese & Teddy Caskey
  • 11-12: Karys Garber & Josiah Walker
  • 13+: Lily Wang & Isaiah Gaona
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet